Women’s Track & Field Record Book

 

Indoor

55m

1. Atinuke Adeshola – 8.00 (2014-15)

 

60m

1. Aiyala McPhee – 7.94 (2018-19)

2. Rae Rae Taylor – 8.09 (2018-19)

3. Ashley Williams – 8.33 (2017-18)

 

200m

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 26.70 (2018-19)

2. Aiyala McPhee – 26.91 (2018-19)

3. Katlin Gould – 27.09 (2014-15)

 

400m

1. Aiyala McPhee – 1:03.27 (2018-19)

2. Neeyah Turner – 1:03.34 (2018-19)

3. Katlin Gould – 1:04.44 (2014-15)

 

500m

1. Kaitlin Gould – 1:24.90 (2014-15)

2. Sephora Senestant – 1:26.01 (2018-19)

3. Alexandria Morrison – 1:26.27 (2019-20)

 

800m

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 2:32.55 (2018-19)

2. Nicole Lindie – 2:36.49 (2014-15)

3. Katlin Gould – 2:38.64 (2015-16)

 

1,000m

1. Kaitlin Gould – 3:51.60 (2015-16)

2. Abagail Marquardt – 4:00.52 (2019-20)

 

Mile

1. Veronica Repetz – 5:48.58 (2016-17)

2. Logan Akers – 6:07.44 (2015-16)

3. Alexandria Morrison – 6:31.72 (2019-20)

 

3,000m

1. Logan Akers – 12:15.43 (2016-17)

2. Addison Lauver – 12:40.31 (2016-17)

3. Laura Hernandez – 13:05.59 (2014-15)

 

55m hurdles

1. Heather Jones – 11.08 (2014-15)

 

60m hurdles

1. Ashley Williams – 8.89 (2017-18)

2. Neeyah Turner – 9.79 (2019-20)

3. Sarah Lehman – 10.18 (2018-19)

 

4x200m relay

1. 1:49.61 – S. Lehman, A. McPhee, R. Taylor, N. Turner (2018-19)

2. 1:56.38 – N. Turner, A. McPhee, J. May, A. Morrison (2019-20)

3. 2:07.27 – L. Akers, K. Gould, J. Codling, A. Peart (2015-16)

 

4x400m relay

1. 4:14.00 – S. Lehman, R. Taylor, N. Turner, S. Senestant (2018-19)

2. 4:31.17 – R. Taylor, A. Williams, S. Senestant, K. Cummingham (2017-18)

3. 4:32.29 – K. Gould, A. Adeshola, A. Brown, N. Lindle (2014-15)

 

4x800m relay

1. 11:47.71 – V. Repetz, L. Hernandez, S. Senestant, K. Cummingham (2017-18)

2. 11:54.63 – K. Gormley, J. May, S. Senestant, A. Knisley (2018-19)

 

Sprint medley relay (SMR)

1. 6:04.24 – A. Knisley, N. Wang, K. Gormley, J. Ross (2018-19)

 

Distance medley relay (DMR)

1. 14:48.57 – K. Cummingham, A. McFarlane, S. Senestant, V.Repetz (2017-18)

2. 14:56.57 – S. Senestant, J. May, N. Turner, K. Gormley (2018-19)

 

Pentathlon

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 3,364 points (2019-20)

 

Pole vault

1. Katlin Gould – 3.25m (2014-15)

2. Jennifer Peters – 2.59m (2014-15)

 

High jump

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 1.60m (2018-19)

 

Long jump

T-1. Sarah Lehman – 5.42m (2018-19)

T-1. Rae Rae Taylor – 5.42m (2018-19)

3. Ashley Peart – 4.98m (2015-16)

 

Triple jump

1. Sarah Lehman – 11.60m (2018-19)

2. Rae Rae Taylor – 11.34m (2017-18)

 

Shot put

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 11.48m (2018-19)

2. Jamilyn Nimo – 10.13m (2018-19)

3. Fallon Joseph – 10.07m (2015-16)

 

Weight throw

1. Rachale Hair – 12.88m (2018-19)

2. Abrianna Hamby – 11.62m (2017-18)

3. Jamilyn Nimo – 11.52m (2018-19)

 


 

Outdoor

100m

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 12.74 (2019)

2. Ashley Williams – 13.09 (2016)

3. Atinuke Adeshola – 13.22 (2015)

 

200m

1. Aiyala McPhee – 25.59 (2019)

2. Rae Rae Taylor – 26.16 (2019)

3. Katlin Gould – 26.50 (2015)

 

400m

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 59:97 (2019)

2. Aiyala McPhee – 1:01.47 (2019)

3. Katlin Gould – 1:02.38 (2015)

 

800m

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 2:30.04 (2018)

2. Nicole Lindie – 2:39.66 (2015)

3. Katlin Gould – 2:40.56 (2016)

 

1,500m

1. Veronica Repetz – 5:24.70 (2017)

2. Logan Akers – 5:39.26 (2017)

3. Katelyn Gormley – 6:05.94 (2019)

 

Mile

1. Katelyn Gormley – 6:35.22 (2019)

 

5,000m

1. Veronica Repetz – 20:43.09 (2017)

2. Logan Akers – 20:44.59 (2016)

 

10,000m

1. Logan Akers – 42:56.35 (2016)

 

100m hurdles

1. Ashley Williams – 14.39 (2016)

2. Rae Rae Taylor – 15.44 (2019)

3. Neeyah Turner – 16.23 (2019)

 

400m hurdles

1. Neeyah Turner – 1:06.16 (2019)

2. Sephora Senestant – 1:09.34 (2019)

3. Ashley Williams – 1:12.92 (2016)

 

4x100m relay

1. 50.57 – S. Lehman, N. Turner, S. Senestant, R. Taylor (2019)

2. 51.28 – R. Taylor, A. Williams, S. Senestant, S. Lehman (2018)

3. 52.77 – R. Osibodu, K. Gould, J. Codling, A. Adeshola (2015)

 

4x400m relay

1. 4:09.39 – S. Senestant, R. Taylor, S. Lehman, N. Turner (2019)

2. 4:21.24 – N. Lindle, R. Osibodu, A. Adeshola, K. Gould (2015)

3. 4:56.33 – A. Williams, L. Akers, J. Codling, K. Gould (2016)

 

4x800m relay

1. 12:07.35 – V. Repetz, A. Williams, S. Senestant, R. Taylor (2018)

 

Heptathlon

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 4,651 points (2019)

 

Pole vault

1. Katlin Gould – 3.21m (2015)

2. Jennifer Peters – 2.77m (2015)

 

High jump

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 1.63m (2019)

2. Yolannna Snypse – 1.43m (2016)

3. Sarah Lehman – 1.37m (2018)

 

Long jump

1. Sarah Lehman – 5.72m (2018)

2. Rae Rae Taylor – 5.69m (2018)

3. Yolanna Snypse – 5.01m (2016)

 

Triple jump

1. Sarah Lehman – 12.18m (2018)

2. Rae Rae Taylor – 11.49m (2019)

3. Yolanna Snypse – 10.34m (2016)

 

Shot put

1. Rachale Hair – 11.43m (2016)

2. Rae Rae Taylor – 11.06m (2018)

3. Fallon Joseph – 10.22m (2016)

 

Discus

1. Rachale Hair – 38.47m (2018)

2. Fallon Joseph – 33.10m (2016)

3. Erin Goodyear – 32.28m (2016)

 

Hammer

1. Rachale Hair – 39.26m (2019)

2. Abrianna Hamby – 37.00m (2018)

3. Jessica Vergara – 31.79m (2018)

 

Javelin

1. Rae Rae Taylor – 38.10m (2018)

2. Rachale Hair – 36.37m (2018)

3. Alexis Imler – 31.65m (2017)

 

Please send any corrections or additions to gtk5002@psu.edu