Date Teams Event Results Links
August
Fri. 29 Penn St.-Harrisburg   1
 
September
Wed. 3 Mt. Aloysius   1
Thu. 11 Penn St.-Harrisburg   4
Sat. 13 Hood   3
Tue. 16 Penn St.-Harrisburg   1
Sun. 21 Washington Adventist   0
Tue. 23 McDaniel   0
Sat. 27 St. Mary's (Md.) *   2
 
October
Wed. 1 Penn St.-Abington   0
Sat. 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   1
Wed. 8 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   2
Sat. 11 Salisbury *   0
Tue. 14 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   1
Sat. 18 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   1
Wed. 22 Frostburg St. *   0
Sat. 25 Chris. Newport *   1
Wed. 29 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   2
 
November
Wed. 5 St. Mary's (Md.) %   0
Sat. 8 Chris. Newport %   3
  Conference final
Wed. 12 Cabrini %   0
  ECAC First Round
Sat. 15 Penn St.-Harrisburg %   0
  ECAC South Region Semifinal
Sun. 16 Misericordia % Reading, PA 1
  ECAC South Region Final
 
September
Tue. 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg   1
Sat. 5 Delaware Valley   0
Tue. 8 Goucher   1
Sat. 12 Lebanon Valley    
Tue. 15 Penn St.-Harrisburg   0
Sat. 19 Albright   0
Tue. 22 Penn St.-Harrisburg   2
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   0
Wed. 30 Penn St.-Harrisburg   0
 
October
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg * Leonardtown, Md. 0
Wed. 7 York (Pa.) *   2
Sat. 10 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   0
Wed. 14 Wesley *   4
Sat. 17 Southern Virginia *   0
  Senior Day
Wed. 21 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   0
Sat. 24 Marymount (Va.) *   2
Wed. 28 Mary Washington *   6
 
August
Fri. 31 Bryn Athyn   0
 
September
Sat. 1 Farmingdale State   0
Wed. 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg   3
Fri. 7 Neumann   1
Sat. 8 Gwynedd Mercy   0
Thu. 13 Penn St.-Harrisburg   4
Sat. 15 Penn St.-Harrisburg   3
Mon. 17 Hartwick   0
Wed. 19 Penn St.-Harrisburg   4
Sat. 22 Penn St.-Harrisburg   2
Tue. 25 Wilson Palmyra, Pa 1
Sat. 29 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   0
 
October
Wed. 3 Susquehanna   0
Sat. 6 Salisbury *   0
Sun. 7 Fisher   0
Wed. 10 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   1
Sat. 13 Southern Virginia *   0
Wed. 17 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   0
Sat. 20 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   1
Wed. 24 Frostburg St. *   1
Sat. 27 Penn St.-Harrisburg %   0
  (SMC Wins 4-3 In PKs) CAC Tournament First Round
 
November
Fri. 9 Wesley % Owings Mills, Md. 1
  ECAC Tournament
 
August
Fri. 30 Moravian   1
Sat. 31 Waynesburg   3
 
September
Wed. 4 Messiah   1
Sat. 7 Penn St.-Harrisburg   1
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Harrisburg   0
Wed. 11 Penn State Brandywine   0
Sat. 14 Penn College *   1
Sat. 21 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   2
Wed. 25 Penn St.-Abington *   0
Sat. 28 Gallaudet *   0
 
October
Tue. 1 Lebanon Valley   3
Wed. 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg   1
Sat. 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   3
Sat. 12 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   1
Sun. 13 Penn St.-Harrisburg *   5
Sat. 19 Keuka *    
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Harrisburg *    
 
November
Fri. 1 SUNY Poly *    
Sat. 2 SUNY Cobleskill *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event