2016-17 Rosters

No. Name Pos. B/T Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Nick Domenici full bio 1 Nick Domenici P L/L Sophomore 5-11 Kunkletown,PA / Pleasant Valley
Tom Denniston full bio 2 Tom Denniston C/OF L/R Senior 5-9 Harrisburg,PA / Bishop McDevitt
Alex Cline full bio 3 Alex Cline SS R/R Junior 5-8 Waynesboro,PA / Waynesboro Area Senior
Scott Angstadt Jr. full bio 4 Scott Angstadt Jr. OF L/L Sophomore 5-11 Jarrettsville , MD / North Harford
Jackson Struve full bio 5 Jackson Struve IF R/R Sophomore 5-8 Bel Air,MD / Bel Air
David Klein full bio 6 David Klein OF L/R Sophomore 6-1 Sugarloaf, PA / Hazelton Area
Josh Brubaker full bio 7 Josh Brubaker OF R/R Junior 5-10 Lancaster, PA / Lancaster County Christian School
Chris Iocca full bio 8 Chris Iocca DH R/R Junior 5-11 North Brunswick, NJ / North Brunswick Township
Bobby Patterson full bio 9 Bobby Patterson P R/R Junior 6-3 Wall, NJ / Wall
Cody Dakin full bio 10 Cody Dakin P R/R Senior 5-10 Newport, NC / West Carteret
Ethan Kell full bio 11 Ethan Kell C R/R Sophomore 6-3 Middletown,PA / Middletown Area
Russell Boop full bio 12 Russell Boop OF R/R Sophomore 6-0 Langhorne,PA / Neshaminy
Alex Repa full bio 13 Alex Repa P R/R Senior 6-5 Harrisburg, PA / Bishop McDevitt
Travis VanHouten full bio 14 Travis VanHouten P/IF R/R Sophmore 6-4 Saylorsburg, Pa. / Pleasant Valley
TJ Mullaly full bio 15 TJ Mullaly IF R/R Freshman 6-0 Virginia Beach, VA / Tallwood
Zachary Koroneos full bio 16 Zachary Koroneos 1B L/R Freshman 6-2 Toronto, Ontario / Senator O' Connor College School
Kenny Mott full bio 17 Kenny Mott P R/R Senior 6-8 Andover, NJ / Pope John
Bret Williams full bio 18 Bret Williams IF R/R Freshman 6-0 Mount Carmel, PA / Mount Carmel Area
Mark Artley full bio 20 Mark Artley P R/R Junior 5-8 Milton, PA / Milton Area
Tyler Smink full bio 21 Tyler Smink C R/R Senior 6-0 Hatfield, PA / North Penn
Justin Kaplan full bio 22 Justin Kaplan P R/R Freshman 6-2 Marlboro,NJ / Marlboro
Matt Rosenberg full bio 24 Matt Rosenberg P R/R Sophomore 6-4 Vienna, VA / Marshall
Brendan Riotto full bio 25 Brendan Riotto P R/R Sophomore 6-2 Exton, PA / Bishop Shanahan
Daniel Koch full bio 26 Daniel Koch P R/R Sophomore 5-11 Bloomsburg, PA / Central Columbia
Brett Arney full bio 27 Brett Arney IF R/R Sophomore 5-7 Phoenixville, PA / Phoenixville Area
Austin Kunkel full bio 28 Austin Kunkel P R/R Freshman 6-3 Mertztown,PA / Brandywine Heights
John Olcott full bio 29 John Olcott P R/R Freshman 6-0 Lumberton, NJ / Rancocas Valley Regional
Michael De Leon full bio 30 Michael De Leon P R/R Freshman 6-2 Lebanon,PA / Lebanon
Ryan Day full bio 33 Ryan Day IF R/R Freshman 5-11 York,PA / York Suburban
Brandon Riggs full bio 34 Brandon Riggs P R/R Freshman 5-11 Egg Harbor Township, NJ / Egg Harbor Township
Justin O'Dell full bio 36 Justin O'Dell OF R/R Sophomore 6-0 Milford, PA / Delaware Valley
Michael Hill full bio 37 Michael Hill C S/R Sophomore 5-6 West Chester,PA / W.C. Henderson
Ryan Hammond full bio 38 Ryan Hammond P R/R Freshman 5-8 Ithaca,NY / Ithaca
Cameron Michaud full bio 39 Cameron Michaud P R/R Freshman 5-10 Schwenksville,PA / Spring-Ford
Tyler Aug full bio 40 Tyler Aug C/OF R/R Freshman 5-7 Pompton Plains, NJ / Pequannock Township
Cole Backenstose full bio 42 Cole Backenstose P R/R Sophomore 6-1 Hummelstown, PA / Lower Dauphin
Arjun Alwis full bio 44 Arjun Alwis P R/R Freshman 5-11 Belle Mead, NJ / Montgomery